The following local students were named to dean’s list at Clemson University for the spring 2017 semester:

 

Columbia

Sarah M. Barkley, whose major is Biological Sciences

Colin David Bland, whose major is Architecture

William L. Bowman III, whose major is Chemical Engineering

Kathrine D. Bryant, whose major is Bioengineering

Allison Anne Burnside, whose major is Packaging Science

Allison J. Chan, whose major is Landscape Architecture

Mckenna E. Corley, whose major is Microbiology

Emily C. Davison, whose major is Biological Sciences

Simone V. Decoteau, whose major is Nursing

Katherine L. Floyd, whose major is Biochemistry

Lauren Celeste Gambill, whose major is Biochemistry

Lauren A. Gillian, whose major is Biological Sciences

Preston D. Graczyk, whose major is Economics

Nicholas P. Gustafson, whose major is Computer Science

Hope I. Johnson, whose major is Bioengineering

Megan R. Johnson, whose major is Biological Sciences

Jacob Douglas Kea, whose major is Political Science

Mary Louise King, whose major is Modern Languages

Joseph R. Klasnic, whose major is Computer Science

Erin M. Lackey, whose major is Biological Sciences

Abigale C. McGarity, whose major is Psychology

Aaron Matthew Mcguire, whose major is Bioengineering

Elsie E. Myslinski, whose major is Nursing

Holly A. Reynolds, whose major is Genetics

Rachel C. Smoak, whose major is Architecture

Rochelle R. Storick, whose major is Wildlife and Fisheries Biology

Blake R. Thrower, whose major is Computer Engineering

Jennifer J. Wilkins, whose major is Nursing

Daria N. Yoder, whose major is Architecture

 

Irmo

Jayme C. Brown, whose major is Nursing

Haley Darling Carter, whose major is Marketing

Delaurien C. Coleman, whose major is Financial Management

Johanna Davis, whose major is Special Education

Hayden R. Fields, whose major is Biochemistry

Kaitlyn S. Flake, whose major is Management

Austin M. Hays, whose major is Materials Science and Engineering

William A. Humphrey, whose major is Industrial Engineering

Emily J. Irish, whose major is Elementary Education

Joey Alan Kermes, whose major is Pre-Business

Joseph David Kiel, whose major is Environmental and Natural Resources

Charles E. Kimmel, whose major is Animal and Veterinary Science

Krista N. Leonard, whose major is Physics

Jonathan L. Lewis, whose major is Materials Science and Engineering

Jackson N. Mcgregor, whose major is Computer Science

Grace E. Outhous, whose major is Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

Matthew C. Polak, whose major is General Engineering

Caleb H. Roberts, whose major is Architecture

Noah Trakas Schelble, whose major is Packaging Science

Kayla R. Shine, whose major is Microbiology

Reed Stafford Spires, whose major is English

Kylie R. Walker, whose major is Architecture

Macy N. White, whose major is Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

 

To be named to the dean’s list, a student achieved a grade-point average between 3.50 and 3.99 on a 4.0 scale.